September Tiger All-Stars

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Each month, teachers select one student from their classes to give their Tiger All-Star award to. This is a big deal, and shows that your teachers really do pay attention. Congratulations to the following students!

Month Student Full Name Teacher Full Name Class Name
September Nevaeh Allen Coach Boydstun Biology
September Celeste Alvarenga Ms. Alvarado Student Aide
September Ti’Nya Anderson Mrs. Trotter AVID 3
September Cade Breedlove Mrs. Monroe Office Aide
September Kelsey Carrillo Coach Thibert Teen Leadership II
September Colleen Clinton Mrs. Boydstun AP English IV – Literature & Composition
September Megan Cotter Mr. DeLong Art 2/Ceramics 2
September Ronni Cuanang Madame Foster French III pre-AP
September Johnathan Dang Mr. Withers AP World History and AP Art History
September Victoria Delatte Coach Harman Geometry
September Veronica Escobedo Mrs. A (Hardin) Pre-AP Biology
September Hannah Farnan Coach Blanchard World History
September Jadyn Ferguson Mr. Waldmann Algebra 2
September Dakota Froelich Ms. Gable English 2
September Leah Gano Mrs. Henry English IV
September Thomas Gordon Mr. LTC Easley JROTC
September Delaney Gossell Mrs. Martinez Office Aide
September Finnegan Grob Mr. Riley AP World History
September Emily Hardin Mrs. Bridges PAP English II
September Grace Haskins Mr. Bowling US History
September Holden Hatfield Ms. June AP Physics 1
September Tommy Hawkins Coach Dashner Pre-AP BIology
September Taivion Hogan Mrs. Hoyle and Mrs. Watson Office Aide
September Benjamin Jackson Mrs. Adams Algebra 1
September Olivia James Mrs. Hill Pre-Ap Geometry
September Zyon Johnson Ms. Moseley Astronomy
September Alton Jones Ms. Knight Geometry
September Caitlin Kennedy Mr. Bertucci Math Models
September Caitlin Kennedy Mrs. Hamilton Statistics
September Wahid Khazem Mrs. Clark AP Statistics
September Parker King Ms. McClendon English II
September Diana Klein Mr. Kadekawa AP Physics 1
September Justin Kutrybala Mr. Rodgers Pre-AP English I
September Kaitlyn Lee Mrs. Barbour Office Aide/Haygood & Vopal
September Karla Leon Dr. Andrews Concert Choir
September Karla Leon Mrs. Roland Biology
September Cesar Lopez Mrs. Berney and Mrs. Server Office Aide
September Kaitlin Martin Mr. Barrett Astronomy
September Brady Millstid Coach Kaiser Algebra I
September Brayden Monroe Mrs. Del Valle Attendance
September Leiyah Morris Mr. Roberson Geometry
September Dylan Paez Mr. Reynolds English II
September Troy Patterson Coach Richmond PE
September Abigail Pfanstiel Coach Kinnel JROTC
September Alexandra Pool Coach Cobb Virtual Business
September Madison Puckett Ms. Witherspoon Pre-AP Algebra 2
September Michael Rabel Ms. Parsons Office Aide
September Ameerah Raines Mr. Lujan Pre-AP Chemistry
September Ella Robertson Mrs. Rizzo Algebra 1
September Nia Russell Mrs. Whiting English I
September Abigail Salem Mr. Cameron Algebra II
September Nolen Santiago Ms. Moline Interior Design
September Patrick Simmonds Mr. Thorley Online Class
September Matthew Skinner Mr. Morrison Pre-AP Pre-Calculus
September Ramyiah Starks Coach Elrod English I
September Ethan Tave Mrs. Shanahan Algebra 1
September Emma Taylor Mrs. Garrett Precalculus
September Daniela Villeda Ms. Richards World History
September Savannah Wester Coach Walker Physics
September Avery Wheeler Mrs. Maness Pre-AP Biology
September Asia Williams Coach Trotter Strength and Conditioning
September Cameron Williams Coach Speakes Boys Basketball
September Naia Williams Coach Patton Girls Basketball
September Jewel Wong Mrs. Byrum AP English III
Print Friendly, PDF & Email